Serie A

Football News

Serie ADec 10, 2018

Napoli gear up for Anfield in style amid flurry of Serie A late shows | Paolo Bandini

Truth be told, this was a weekend of high drama but only modest...

Borussia DortmundDec 09, 2018

Jadon Sancho settles derby with Schalke as Dortmund move nine points clear

Sancho dedicates winning goal to late grandmotherSevilla held by Valencia,...

Serie ADec 03, 2018

Roma and Totti rage against machine after VAR malfunction saves Inter

A baffling decision not to review a clear foul on Nicolò Zaniolo cost...

JuventusDec 02, 2018

Cristiano Ronaldo and Juventus punish Fiorentina while Dortmund march on

Penalty seals victory after goals from Betancur and DybalaDortmund...

Premier LeagueNov 29, 2018

The surprising struggles of Europe's top goalkeepers

David de Gea, Thibaut Courtois, Marc-André ter Stegen and Manuel Neuer...

Serie ANov 26, 2018

Genoa and Sampdoria give wounded city a brief window of escape | Paolo Bandini

For one evening the Stadio Luigi Ferraris was a world unto itself in a...

FootballNov 15, 2018

When should a football club retire a player's shirt number?

Moore, Baggio, Maradona, Maldini and ‘the 12th man’ have all been...

FootballNov 14, 2018

La Liga could teach the Premier League about being competitive

Manchester City, Chelsea and Liverpool are disproving the theory that...

Serie ANov 12, 2018

Gonzalo Higuaín suffers Milan meltdown as Juve push him over the edge | Paolo Bandini

Gattuso warned the striker to stay calm but a missed penalty sent the...

FootballNov 12, 2018

European roundup: Barcelona suffer first home defeat in more than two years

Lionel Messi scores twice in vain for BarcelonaAIK win Swedish title...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Juventus Turin383053862495
2SSC Napoli382873772991
3AS Roma382387612877
4SS Lazio382198894972
5FC Internazionale Milano3820126663072
6AC Milan38181010564264
7Atalanta BC38161210573960
8ACF Fiorentina3816913544657
9Torino FC38131510544654
10UC Sampdoria3816616566054
11US Sassuolo Calcio38111017295943
12Genoa CFC3811819334341
13Udinese Calcio3812422486340
14AC Chievo Verona38101018365940
15Bologna FC3811621405239
16Cagliari Calcio3811621336139
17SPAL Ferrara3881416395938
18FC Crotone389821406635
19Hellas Verona FC387427307825
20Benevento Calcio386329338421