Bundesliga

Football News

Borussia DortmundDec 10, 2018

Jadon Sancho's stock rises higher and higher after a derby to remember | Andy Brassell

After a difficult week, the English teenager scored the winner against...

Borussia DortmundDec 09, 2018

Jadon Sancho settles derby with Schalke as Dortmund move nine points clear

Sancho dedicates winning goal to late grandmotherSevilla held by Valencia,...

Borussia DortmundDec 06, 2018

Paco Alcácer, the striker who is too good as a substitute to start games

No one has scored more goals in the Bundesliga this season than Paco...

RB LeipzigDec 04, 2018

Tyler Adams becomes latest member of USA's German finishing school

The midfielder has completed a move from New York Red Bulls to the...

BundesligaDec 03, 2018

Nagelsmann and Tedesco fly flag for Bundesliga's young and reckless

Loopy, unpredictable, chaotic, irrational: Hoffenheim v Schalke showcased...

JuventusDec 02, 2018

Cristiano Ronaldo and Juventus punish Fiorentina while Dortmund march on

Penalty seals victory after goals from Betancur and DybalaDortmund...

Premier LeagueNov 29, 2018

The surprising struggles of Europe's top goalkeepers

David de Gea, Thibaut Courtois, Marc-André ter Stegen and Manuel Neuer...

BundesligaNov 26, 2018

Dodi Lukebakio sends Fortuna into 'pure ecstasy' against brittle Bayern | Andy Brassell

Struggling Düsseldorf side’s players and fans came together to...

Borussia DortmundNov 14, 2018

Christian Pulisic open to Premier League move with Chelsea leading chase

Borussia Dortmund forward out of contract in 2020 ‘There is no reason...

FootballNov 14, 2018

La Liga could teach the Premier League about being competitive

Manchester City, Chelsea and Liverpool are disproving the theory that...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München342734922884
2FC Schalke 04341897533763
3TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3415109664855
4Borussia Dortmund3415109644755
5Bayer Leverkusen3415109584455
6Red Bull Leipzig3415811575353
7VfB Stuttgart3415613363651
8Eintracht Frankfurt3414713454549
9Bor. Mönchengladbach3413813475247
10Hertha BSC34101311434643
11Werder Bremen34101212374042
12FC Augsburg34101113434641
13Hannover 963410915445439
141. FSV Mainz 05349916385236
15SC Freiburg3481214325636
16VfL Wolfsburg3461513364833
17Hamburger SV348719295331
181. FC Köln345722357022